Pricing

    Choose Your Pour

    Every event has its own rhythm. Choose a starting point, then we will tailor staffing, supplies, cocktails and presentation around the guest experience.

    Important: All prices are starting prices. Alcohol is not included. The client purchases, pays for and owns all alcoholic beverages.

    Intimate & Effortless

    Essential Pour

    From$475

    Best for intimate parties and simple bar service.

    • Up to 50 guests and 4 hours of service
    • One professional bartender
    • Beer, wine and standard cocktail service
    • Professional bartending tools
    • Bar setup and breakdown
    • Customized beverage purchasing guide
    • One pre-event planning consultation

    Client provides alcohol, mixers, ice, cups, garnishes and a safe bar or serving surface.

    Get Started
    Most Popular

    Most Popular

    Signature Bar

    From$895

    Best for weddings, showers, birthdays and corporate gatherings.

    • Up to 75 guests and 4 hours of service
    • One professional bartender
    • Portable bar setup
    • Standard mixers, juices and fresh garnishes
    • Ice, cups, cocktail napkins and straws
    • Up to two curated craft signature cocktails
    • Complete beverage purchasing guide
    • Recommended spirit, beer and wine selections

    Client purchases, pays for and owns all alcoholic beverages. Additional staffing may be required based on guest count and menu complexity.

    Get Started

    Polished & Personal

    Premier Experience

    From$1,495

    Best for weddings, upscale private parties and polished corporate events.

    • Up to 100 guests and 5 hours of service
    • Two professional bartenders
    • Premium portable bar presentation
    • Full mixer package, fresh garnishes and ice
    • Premium disposable drinkware
    • Up to three curated craft signature cocktails
    • Curated wine recommendations
    • Personalized purchasing guide with brands, quantities and estimated budget
    • Signature cocktail menu display

    Client purchases, pays for and owns all alcoholic beverages.

    Get Started

    Statement Service

    Luxury Experience

    From$2,250

    Best for luxury weddings, VIP celebrations, executive events and brand activations.

    • Up to 150 guests and 6 hours of service
    • Three professional bartenders
    • Elevated mobile bar setup and premium supplies
    • Up to four curated craft cocktails or mocktails
    • Curated wine list based on menu and budget
    • Premium spirit and champagne recommendations
    • Custom cocktail names and printed menu
    • Welcome cocktail or champagne-pour service
    • Water station and dedicated event coordination

    Client purchases, pays for and owns all alcoholic beverages.

    Get Started

    Popular Enhancements

    EnhancementStarting Price
    Additional bartender$300
    Additional service hour$125 per bartender
    Portable bar rental$250
    Premium mobile bar upgrade$450
    Additional craft signature cocktail$95
    Bespoke cocktail-development session$175
    Curated wine listFrom $195
    Wine and food pairing consultationFrom $275
    Champagne selection and quantity planning$125
    Custom printed cocktail menuFrom $125
    Mocktail station$275
    Welcome cocktail service$250

    Festivals, Large Events & Staffing

    Festivals and large events start at $2,750 per service location and require a custom proposal.

    Staffing Rates

    RoleRate
    Professional bartender - four-hour minimum$75/hour
    Lead bartender or bar captain - four-hour minimum$95/hour
    Barback$50/hour
    Cocktail or event server$50-$55/hour

    Clarify the Bar Options

    Bar Setup

    Operational setup on a safe bar or serving surface already provided by the client or venue. This covers organizing tools, beverages, ice, garnishes and the bartender's working station. It is not a freestanding bar rental.

    Portable Bar Rental — $250

    A standard freestanding mobile bar for events that do not already have a suitable bar. It creates a clean, professional service station without the upgraded finishes or statement presentation of the premium option.

    Premium Mobile Bar Upgrade — $450

    An elevated statement-bar presentation with upgraded visual impact, finish or facade. It is intended to become part of the event design. It replaces the standard portable bar rental unless the written proposal states otherwise.

    Booking Notes

    • A 50% nonrefundable retainer and signed agreement reserve the event date.
    • The remaining balance is due 14 days before the event.
    • Final guest count and beverage menu are due 21 days before the event.
    • Pricing includes travel within Santa Rosa and Escambia counties unless otherwise quoted.
    • Holiday service adds 25%; same-week bookings add 20%; events ending after midnight may add $150.
    • Taxes, venue fees, permits, parking, specialty rentals and approved changes may be additional.

    Not Sure Which Package Fits?

    Tell us the guest count, venue, timeline and overall mood.

    Dry-hire service: Alcohol is never included. The client purchases, pays for and owns every alcoholic beverage. Proof & Pour provides bartending, beverage planning, nonalcoholic supplies, equipment and event service according to the selected package.